Grande Quinzaine de Paris
Port-Aviation (Juvisy), France, October 7th - 20th, 1909

1
Blériot
Engine: Anzani
Pilot: Léon Delagrange
Did not participate

2
(Race number not assigned, probably intended for Eugène Lefebvre)

3
Voisin
Engine: 45 hp Buchet
Pilot: Raoul des Vallières
According to the race program the flag was blue, yellow and black. (6)

4
Voisin
Engine: 50 hp Vivinus I-4
Pilot: Louis Gaudart
(1)

5
Witzig-Lioré-Dutilleul 2
Engine: 50 hp Renault V-8
Pilot: Guillaume Busson
(2)

6
Voisin
Pilot: Léon Delagrange
Did not participate
7
Blériot
Engine: Anzani
Pilot: Léon Delagrange
Did not participate

8
Voisin "Imperial Crown"
Engine: 50 hp Itala I-4
Pilot: Henry Fournier
(3)

9
Gomès da Silva
Engine: Anzani
Pilot: Abeillard Gomès da Silva
Did not participate

10
Nau
Engine 50 hp Anzani
Pilot: Robert Nau
Did not participate

11
Voisin
Engine: ENV
Pilot: Gabriel Voisin
Did not participate

12
Voisin
Engine: ENV
Pilot: Gabriel Voisin
Did not participate

13
Voisin
Engine: ENV
Pilot: Gabriel Voisin
Did not participate

14
Voisin
Engine: Mutel
Pilot: Ferdinand de Baeder
Did not participate

15
Voisin
Engine: Mutel
Pilot: Pauwels
Did not participate

16
Bonnet-Labranche
Engine: 50 hp Dutheil et Chalmers O-4
Pilot: Albert Bonnet-Labranche
According to the official programme of the meeting the engine was a 45 hp Gyp, but it is not likely. (4)

17
Witzig-Lioré-Dutilleul
Engine: Buchet 4-cyl.
Pilot: Guillaume Busson
Did not participate

18
Hornstein
Engine: 28 hp Anzani
Pilot: Boris Chapiro
Did not participate

19
Wright
Engine: Wright I-4
Pilot: Charles de Lambert
(1)

20
Wright
Engine: Wright
Pilot: Charles de Lambert
Did not participate

21
Voisin
Engine: 60 hp Gobron X-8
Pilot: Jean Gobron
(3)

Photo wanted!
22
de Pischoff & Kœchlin
Engine: 40 hp Gyp
Pilot: Jean-Paul Kœchlin

23
de Pischoff & Kœchlin
Engine: 20/28 hp Gyp
Pilot: René de Nabat
(1)

24
Jaquelin
Engine: 60 hp Dutheil & Chalmers
Pilot: Edmond Jaquelin
Did not participate

25
Breguet
Engine: 50 hp Breguet 8-cyl.
Pilot: Louis Breguet
Did not participate

26
Aviator
Engine 40/50 hp AFL 3-cyl.
Pilot: Barkers (first name not known)
Did not participate

27
Voisin "Octavie No 3"
Engine: 50 hp Gnôme 7-cyl.
Pilot: Louis Paulhan
(5)

27
Voisin "Octavie No 3"
Engine: 50 hp Gnôme 7-cyl.
Pilot: Louis Paulhan
"Octavie No 3" has a more elaborate race number in this photo, apparently painted or attached over the old one. (2)

28
Marquezy
Engine: CAM
Pilot: René Marquezy
Did not participate

29
Clément
Engine: 40 hp Clément 4-cyl.
Pilot: Maurice Clément
Did not participate

30
Voisin
Engine: ENV
Pilot: Henri Rougier
Did not participate

31
Saulnier
Engine: Anzani
Pilot: Raymond Saulnier
Did not participate

32
Antoinette
Engine: Antoinette
Pilot: Hubert Latham
Did not participate

33
Gratze
Engine: 35/50 hp Gratze ARO
Pilot: Eugene Gratze
Did not participate

34
Voisin
Engine: 60 hp ENV V-8
Pilot: José Luis Sánchez Besa
Did not participate

35
Voisin
Engine: 60 hp ENV V-8
Pilot: José Luis Sánchez Besa
Did not participate

36
ARO
Engine: 50 hp Chenu 4-cyl.
Pilot: Louis Gaudart
Did not participate

37
Antoinette
Engine: 50 hp Antoinette V-8
Pilot: Hubert Latham
The #37 Antoinette was ordered by Capitaine Burgeat. (1)

38
Vendôme
Engine: 50 hp Anzani 2-cyl.
Pilot: Raoul Vendôme
Did not participate

39
Blériot
Engine: Anzani
Pilot: Alfred Leblanc
Did not participate

40
Perret Chalfal
Engine: 48 hp Perret Chalfal 8-cyl.
Pilot: Roz Perret Chalfal
Did not participate

41
Voisin
Engine: 45 hp Vivinus
Pilot: Edmond Poillot
Did not participate

42
Voisin "Octavie No 3"
Engine: 50 hp Gnôme 7-cyl.
Pilot: Henri Brégi
Brégi flew Paulhan's plane with race number 42 (6)

43
Wright
Engine: 30 hp Barriquand & Marre I-4
Pilot: Marcel Baratoux
(7)